?

Log in

The Outer Banks [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Beat of Passion

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

he seemed impressed by the way you came in [Jan. 16th, 2009|11:16 pm]
The Beat of Passion
[mood |blahblah]
[music |the strokes / reptilia]

livejournal has been neglected for a very long time!!!!


i'm back?!
link2 comments|post comment

been a while [Sep. 3rd, 2007|10:38 pm]
The Beat of Passion
[music |i'll back you up / dave matthews band]

wow its been forever since i've been on livejournal.

not a lot to say, i will say in a bit. 

all i can think of now is how i don't want to go back to school, and how i really miss everyone



sigh
link2 comments|post comment

meet me on the sunny road [Apr. 12th, 2007|12:06 pm]
The Beat of Passion
[music |Sunny Road / Emiliana Torrini]

I LOOOOOOOOOOOVE Emiliana Torrini!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Grey's Anatomy has such good muuuusic

Wrote you this
I hope you got it safe
It's been so long
I don't know what to say
I've travelled 'round
Through deserts on my horse
But jokes aside
I wanna come back home
You know that night
I said I had to go
You said you'd meet me
On the sunny road

It's time, meet me on the sunny road
it's time, meet me on the sunny road

I never married
Never had those kids
I loved too many
Now heaven's closed its gates.
I know I'm bad
To jump on you like this
Some things don't change
My middle name's still 'Risk'
I know that night
So long long time ago
Will you still meet me
On the sunny road

It's time, meet me on the sunny road
It's time, meet me on the sunny road

Well, this is it
I'm running out of space
Here is my address
And number just in case.
This time as one
We'll find which way to go
Now come and meet me
On the sunny road

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 8th, 2007|04:12 pm]
The Beat of Passion
[mood |irritatedirritated]
[music |Rusted Wheel / Silversun Pickups]

i'm a procrastinaor, and facebook is evil



and i'm not doing something that is not right and that i don't want to do, you're not even close to whats right for me


 so screw you all

linkpost comment

not what i wanted [Mar. 23rd, 2007|08:43 pm]
The Beat of Passion
[mood |soresore]
[music |The Dandy Warhols / You Were the Last High]

school is over 
...for now


what a crappy day, i'm in pain, and i'm bored and disappointed



happy spring break
linkpost comment

send a little smile my way [Mar. 20th, 2007|05:47 pm]
The Beat of Passion
[music |Tegan and Sara / Don't Confess]

Don't think I'll confess
Don't think I'll confess that I
Don't think I'll deny
Don't think I'll deny that I
Don't be so hard on yourself
You won't get better till you get worse
Yeah you send a little smile my way
And don't be so hard on yourself
You won't get better til you get worse
Yeah you send a little love my way

Every second I spend waiting
Drags me closer to this grave
I'm not alone
No, I'm just on my own
And I, it's a little cold outside
Don't think I'll escape
Why would I escape you
Don't think I'll replace
How could I replace you

And don't be so hard on yourself
You won't get better til you get worse
Yeah you send a little smile my way
And don't be so hard on yourself
You won't get better til you get worse
Yeah you send a little love my way
And every second I spend waiting
Drags me closer to this grave
I'm not alone
No, I'm just on my own
And I, it's a little cold outside
And so don't be so hard on yourself
You won't get better til you get worse
Send your love my way


linkpost comment

gotta find my way back home [Mar. 11th, 2007|03:53 pm]
The Beat of Passion
[music |I Drive Alone / Esthero]

must study bio. 

shaunga thanks for listening to my rant, and you have to cover "Boston" by Augustana on your piaaaaaaanooo PLEASe?!

i cleaned, i sang, i washed dishes, i ate, i studied geo and now i must study bio because i have a quiz and i am not ready AHHHHHH.... oh how i can't wait till spring break..


i want perogies
i love this song!

Can't move on... but I can't go home
and I'm not so strong... but I'll make my way
to the place I know
inside my heart
where I used to go to get brave
and I don't want to be lost anymore.

gotta find my way back home.

I don't know where I g0 - but I know I drive alone.
I terribly miss you....
more than you'll ever know.
You've got to come back somehow.
You've got to come back somehow.

Can't move on... but I can't go home
and I'm not so strong... but I'll make my way
to the place I know
inside my heart
where I used to go
to get brave and....

peace out (by the way i am addicted to facebook, sorry livejoural!) 
i'm gonna download the new Arcade Fire torrent!! yayyyy torrents rock, the whooooooole album!! NEON BIBLE!!

link1 comment|post comment

My Celebrity Look Alikes!:P [Mar. 9th, 2007|06:06 pm]
The Beat of Passion
[music |Hello Goodbye / Here In Your Arms]

link4 comments|post comment

happy bdayy [Mar. 8th, 2007|08:45 pm]
The Beat of Passion
[music |strange conditon / pete yorn]

HAPPY 19TH BIRTHDAY DHEED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


linkpost comment

Guru [Mar. 3rd, 2007|10:21 pm]
The Beat of Passion
[music |Guru / Tera Bina]

My new obsession songs : songs from GURU

1)BARSO RE
2)TERA BINA

download and enjoy, hmm maybe i'll do a dance to one of them

GURU WAS SOOOOOOOOO GOOOOOOD!!!


ahhhhh man the story was so good. wow really awesome, abishek did such a good!


ah and the songs rock

the theme of the movie was a "middle class" man in India wanting to start his own business and not work for anyone. It shows how you can succeed in the business industry even if you're not rich and that "third world" countries can have the biggest businesses in the world.

enjoyable saturday night:)

abishek and aishwarya !!! ahhh so cute together, peeeerfeeeeect
Still 4 from the movie Guru
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]